Thanks to all of our faithful donors who provided goods and services in fiscal 2015 (July 1, 2014, through June 30, 2015).

Listed below are those who donated goods and services valued at $500 or more.

We want to be sure to recognize all of our donors for their faithful support. If you see an error or omission, please contact Charlotte Garvey, cgarvey@iworksmc.org.

A Wider Circle
Adams Family
Adat Shalom
Ahmaidayya/Potomac & Alex Mordi
Alex Chris and NPS neighbors
All Saints Episcopal Church
Ambassador Bible Church
AmRest, LLC (La Tagliatella)
Mary Anderson
William Baber
Mimi Beall and Friends
Michelle Bell
Beth El Congregation
Bethel World Outreach
Bethesda United Church of Christ – Jim & Bette Pappas
B’nai Israel
B’nai Shalom of Olney
Bob’s Discount Furniture
Bradley Drugs
Buddhist Tzu Chi Foundation
Bukenya Twaha Bukenya
Capital Area Food Bank
Capital One
John Cappel
Caribbean Caterers
Cedar Lane Unitarian Universalist Church
Cedar Ridge Church
Cedarbrook Community Church
Chevy Chase Presbyterian Church
Chipotle
Christ Episcopal Church
Christ The Servant Lutheran Church
Church of Jesus Christ LDS
Church of the Ascension, Silver Spring
Church of the Redeemer
Colesville Presbyterian Church
Colesville United Methodist Church
Comcast
Cecilia Del Rio & Family
Dental Van – Montgomery Cares
Discovery Channel
Emmanuel Lutheran Church
Emmanuel/Old Georgetown Swim/Dive Team
Episcopal Church
Episcopal Church of Our Savior
Faith United Methodist Church
Ingrid Fichtenberg and Friends
First Baptist of Gaithersburg
Ford Family
Forest Glen Commissary
Four Ladies from Derwood
Fox Hills West neighbors – Team Leader: Gloria Stables
Gaithersburg Church of the Nazarene
Gaithersburg Presbyterian Church
Rema Ghauri and Family
Girl Scout Troops 6002 and 4952
Good Shepherd Lutheran Church
Grace United Methodist Church
Len Gradowski
Maryn Hadley
Mary Haynes and Family
Healing and Deliverance Ministry
Les Henig
HMS Host
Holy Child Father’s Club
Sharina Hunt
Immanuels Church
International Cultural Center
Nicolas Ismail
Jesus House King’s Table
Rhonda Joseph
Kehilat Shalom / Bette Pappas
Ken-Gar First Baptist Church
Kensington Baptist Church Pastor Bill George
Keys for the homeless
King Arthur Flour Bake For Good program
Knights of Columbus Silver Spring/Mary Knights & Father Rosensteel
Kol Shalom
Kubarych Zeina Kubarych (Jabbour)
Kumar Priya Krishna Kumar
Leisure World
Levine Vienna Levine
Lutheran Church of St. Andrews – Team Leader: Eveyln Doermann

Magauins Family/La Bohemia Bakery
Manna Food
MC Muslim Foundation
McCollough Shan McCollough
McLean Bible Church
Camilla McRory
Mill Creek Parish
Mill Creek Towne Community
Montgomery County Muslim Foundation
Montgomery County Democratic Central Committee
Mother’s Kitchen
Mover Kids
MoverMoms
Janet Muenz
MuNu Chapter Omega Psi Phi Fraternity
Murphy Yvette Murphy and Seventh Day Adventist Church
Muslim Community Center
Neelsville Presbyterian Church
NIH Recreation and Welfare Association
Hibst Nitkin
Shannon Nitroy
North Bethesda United Methodist Church
Nourish Now
Old Georgetown Swim/Dive team
OLOM Catholic Church
ʻŌpio of Nā Wai Ola
Our Lady of Mercy School
Our Lady of Mercy Sodality
Panera Bread
Pathmanathan Dhamayanthy
People’s Baptist Church
Pilgrim Church/United Church of Christ
Potomac Presbyterian
Potomac Presbyterian Church
Prince George Community College Health Dept.
Princeton Club of Washington
Red Lobster
Reid Temple – Team Leader: Robert Myers
Restore Church
Ritchie Park Elementary School PTA
River Road Unitarian Universalist Church
Leroy Robbins
Darla Royal
Saint Jane Frances de Chantal Catholic Church
Saint Mark Presbyterian Church
Second Sunday of the Month/Shared Church Ministry
Seneca Creek Community Church
Seven Locks Baptist Church
Shaare Torah
Shepherd’s Table
Thomas Sherman
Suellyn Sherwood
Marge Shiflett/MC Federation of Women’s Clubs
Silver Spring United Methodist Church
St. Andrews Episcopal School
St. Bernadette Catholic Church
St. Catherine Laboure
St. Francis Episcopal Church
St. Francis of Assisi
St. John’s College High School – Bobby Baker
St. Luke Episcopal Church
St. Mary’s Catholic Church
St. Matthews Presbyterian
St. Paul United Methodist Church Kensington
St. Raphael Catholic Church
St. Rose of Lima Parish
Starbucks – Seven Locks location
Judy Stiles
Stone Ridge School of the Sacred Heart
Stout-Hearted Men Montgomery County Church of Christ/Bob Milner (Team Leader)
Symbral Foundation
Takoma Park SDA
Temple Beth Ami
The Lord’s Truck Lutheran Church of St. Andrews
Unitarian Universalist Church of Rockville
United Church of Christ Seneca Valley
United Way of the National Capital Area, Emerging Leaders
Washington Real Estate Investment Trust
Steve Wechsler – Temple Shalom
Wendy Weisbard
Jack Willet